LB Productions is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:

Lindy Bremer is the Data Protection Officer of LB Productions and he can be reached via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

Personal data that we process
LB Productions processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • Name
  • Phonenumber
  • E-mail adress

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or goods / services do not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken., then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data
LB Productions processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your online questions
  • To deliver goods and / or services to you
  • LB Productions also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for the Dutch Tax System

Automated decision-making
LB Productions does NOT take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of LB Productions).

How long we store personal data
LB Productions does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • Personalia > Storage period:7 jaar > Reason: Dutch Tax System
  • Phonenumber > Storage period:7 jaar > Reason: Dutch Tax System
  • E-mail adress > Storage period:7 jaar > Reason: Dutch Tax System

Sharing personal data with third parties
LB Productions will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. LB Productions remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
LB Productions uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by LB Productions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can request a viewing, correction, deletion, transfer data from your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..
In order to be sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of your identity document. to send the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

LB Productions also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

How we protect/secure personal data
LB Productions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

Interest in working together? Please contact us for possibilities.